| 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 2000 |

| 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 |

| 2008 |2009|
1993 USMS Top Ten

1993 Short Course Yards USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Mark Loper (18-24) 500 Freestyle 4 5:04.51
  1000 Freestyle 2 10:26.25


1993 Long Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
David Vaughn (25-29) 100 Freestyle 10 57.96
  100 Freestyle 9 2:07.17
  100 Freestyle 8 4:29.82

1993 Short Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Cynthia Matthews (Hajost) (35-39) 800 Freestyle 9 10:55.37

David Vaughn (25-29) 100 Freestyle 10 56.81
  200 Freestyle 3 2:06.25
  400 Freestyle 5 4:35.22

1994 USMS Top Ten

1994 Short Course Yards National Championships
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
John McKechnie (70-74) 500 Freestyle 8 9:38.06

1995 USMS Top Ten

1995 Short Course Yards National Championships
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Penny Bates (30-34) 1650 Freestyle 10 20:40.38

1995 Short Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Cynthia Hyland (30-34) 200 Butterfly 6 2:51.78

Terry Smith (55-59) 800 Freestyle 10 13:14.29

1996 USMS Top Ten

1996 Short Course Yards National Championships
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Mindy McLoughlin (30-34) 50 Freestyle 9 25.81

Penny Bates (30-34) 1650 Freestyle 4 19:51.30

Kevin Ahearn (18-24) 1650 Freestyle 6 19:00.61
  200 Breaststroke 5 2:29.71

1996 Short Course Yards National Championships Relay
Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
200 Freestyle Relay Women 30+ P. Bates, C. Matthews 9 1:48.14
C. Hyland, M. McLoughlin    

1996 Long Course Meters National Championships
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Laura St. Clare (30-34) 1500 Freestyle 6 24:58.29
  50 Backstroke 5 38.78
  100 Backstroke 7 1:26.83
  200 Backstroke 8 3:05.64
  200 Butterfly 3 3:45.09

Penny Bates (35-39) 400 Freestyle 5 5:13.43
  1500 Freestyle 3 20:32.90
  200 Backstroke 4 2:52.19
  200 Breaststroke 5 3:14.40

1996 Short Course Yards USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Cynthia Hyland (35-39) 200 Butterfly 9 2:28.49

1996 Short Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Cynthia Hyland (35-39) 100 Butterfly 7 1:15.11
  200 Butterfly 3 2:49.37

1997 USMS Top Ten

1997 Pan Pacific Masters Championships
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Cynthia Hyland (35-39) 50 Freestyle 8 31.35
  50 Butterfly 8 35.18
  100 Butterfly 4 1:17.84
  200 Butterfly 7 2:59.71
  200 Ind. Medley 7 2:53.13

2000 USMS Top Ten

2000 Long Course Meters National Championships
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Daniel Bliton (35-39) 50 Breastroke 10 34.57

Gordon Gerson (60-64) 50 Breaststroke 7 54.09

2002 USMS Top Ten

2002 Long Course Meters National Championships
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Beth Anderson (40-44) 100 Backstroke 6 1:25.56
  200 Backstroke 6 2:55.93
  200 Ind. Medley 8 3:00.41
  400 Ind. Medley 3 6:23.31

2003 USMS Top Ten

2003 Long Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Beth Anderson (40-44) 200 Butterfly 8 3:14.82

2004 USMS Top Ten

2004 Long Course Meters National Championships
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 100 Backstroke 5 1:13.59
National Champion 200 Freestyle 1 2:16.81
  200 Backstroke 4 2:41.29
  200 Ind. Medley 2 2:39.41

Patricia Constantino (45-49) 50 Backstroke 8 40.00
  50 Breaststroke 10 43.37
  100 Breaststroke 8 1:37.52

Frank Manheim (70-74) 400 Freestyle 7 7:19.48
  50 Backstoke 7 42.62
  200 Backstoke 8 3:45.65

2004 Long Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 50 Freestyle 10 30.04
  100 Freestyle 4 1:02.18
  200 Freestyle 3 2:16.81
  400 Freestyle 9 5:05.97
  50 Backstroke 10 35.77
  100 Backstroke 6 1:13.59
  200 Backstroke 5 2:41.29
  50 Breaststroke 10 40.68
  100 Butterfly 7 1:16.88
  200 Ind. Medley 2 2:39.41

Frank Manheim (75-79) 50 Backstroke 10 42.62

2004 Short Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 200 Freestyle 2 2:17.11
  400 Freestyle 8 5:00.08
  200 Breaststroke 7 3:02.65
  200 Ind. Medley 5 2:38.15

2004 USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 Short Course Yards USMS Top Ten
Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
200 Freestyle Relay Mixed (35+) Manheim, Constantino 7 1:37.34
Dilldine, Nakazawa    

2005 USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Long Course National Championships
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Daniel Andrepont (18-24) 100 Freestyle 6 57.26
100 Butterfly 3 1:03.94
50 Backstroke 3 31.59
100 Backstroke 2 1:07.85
50 Butterfly 1 27.37

2005 USMS Short Course National Championships
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Patricia Constantino (50-54) 50 Breaststroke 6 36.97
  100 Backstroke 10 1:18.22
  100 Breaststroke 9 1:24.31

Daniel Andrepont (18-24) 100 Butterfly 3 54.41
  50 Freestyle 5 22.64
  100 Ind. Medley 3 55.25
National Champion 100 Freestyle 1 48.97
  200 Freestyle 4 1:50.16

Mary Lueker (40-44) 100 Butterfly 9 1:04.44
  50 Freestyle 6 25.35

Frank Manheim (70-74) 200 Backstroke 5 3:21.90
  200 Ind. Medley 2 3:27.81
  100 Ind. Medley 9 1:28.45
  50 Backstroke 4 38.62

Cynthia Hajost (45-49) 200 Backstroke 8 2:41.80
  200 Freestyle 9 2:19.92

Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 50 Freestyle 3 25.35
  200 Ind. Medley 6 2:15.71
  500 Freestyle 4 5:25.39
  100 Freestyle 5 54.59
  100 Backstroke 3 1:02.47
  200 Freestyle 3 1:58.07

2005 USMS Short Course National Championships Relays
Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
200 Freestyle Relay Men (18+) Andrepont, Jay 9 1:41.28
Nakazawa, Evans    

200 Freestyle Relay Women (35+) Lueker, Dilldine 9 1:58.17
Moyer Dillenburg    

2005 Short Course Yards USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 100 Freestyle 8 54.59
  200 Freestyle 7 1:58.07
  1000 Freestyle 8 11:25.90
  200 Backstroke 9 2:18.30
200 Ind. Medley 10 2:15.71
  400 Ind. Medley 9 4:57.80

Mary Lueker (40-44) 50 Freestyle 7 25.35

Patricia Constantino (50-54) 50 Breaststroke 8 36.97

Daniel Andrepont (18-24) 50 Butterfly 10 24.06
100 Butterfly 7 54.41
  100 Ind. Medley 6 55.25

2005 Short Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 50 Freestyle 5 28.70
  100 Freestyle 7 1:02.02
  200 Freestyle 5 2:15.29
  400 Freestyle 6 4:55.93
  50 Backstroke 6 33.79
  200 Backstroke 4 2:34.95
  50 Breaststroke 8 38.72
  50 Butterfly 6 31.34
  100 Ind. Medley 7 1:11.69
  400 Ind. Medley 7 5:40.94

Mary Lueker (40-44) 50 Butterfly 10 32.94
  100 Butterfly 7 1:15.34

Patricia Constantino (40-44) 50 Breaststroke 4 41.40
  100 Breaststroke 5 1:33.83

Frank Manheim (75-79) 200 Ind. Medley 4 4:00.68

2005 Long Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 50 Freestyle 7 29.57
  100 Freestyle 8 1:04.02
  200 Freestyle 4 2:20.01
  400 Freestyle 2 5:03.20
  1500 Freestyle 3 20:25.47
  100 Backstroke 6 1:15.99
  200 Backstroke 5 2:43.38
  400 Ind. Medley 5 5:54.63

Patricia Constantino (50-54) 50 Backstroke 8 38.53
  50 Breaststroke 3 41.23
  100 Breaststroke 6 1:36.48

Daniel Andrepont (18-24) 100 Freestyle 10 57.26
  50 Backstroke 8 31.59
  100 Backstroke 5 1:07.85
  50 Butterfly 3 27.37
  100 Butterfly 4 1:03.94

Frank Manheim (75-79) 800 Freestyle 7 15:50.19
  50 Backstroke 4 44.53
  100 Backstroke 4 1:43.94
  200 Backstroke 5 4:00.53
  50 Butterfly 6 49.99
  200 Ind. Medley 7 4:06.65

2005 USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 Short Course Yards USMS Top Ten
Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
800 Freestyle Relay Women (25+) O'Reilly, Lueker 6 10:17.73
Katsaros, Cuccuini    

400 Medley Relay Women (35+) Dilldine, Constantino 6 5:14.57
Lueker, Moyer    

800 Freestyle Relay Women (35+) Dillenburg, Moyer 4 11:00.02
Constantino, Dilldine    

400 Medley Relay Men (18+) Andrepont, Tine 8 4:17.55
Jay, Stinson    

800 Freestyle Relay Men (18+) Tine, Andrepont 4 8:31.56
Stinson, S. Smith    

800 Freestyle Relay Mixed (25+) O'Reilly, S. Smith 6 9:23.96
Schulte, Dillenburg    

400 Freestyle Relay Mixed (35+) S. Smith, Evans 7 4:08.82
Moyer, Lueker    

400 Freestyle Relay Mixed (45+) Sickenberger, Hajost 8 4:42.50
Nakazawa, Constantino    

800 Freestyle Relay Mixed (45+) Sickenberger, Hajost 9 10:50.62
Manheim, Constantino    

2005 Short Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
200 Freestyle Relay Women (120-159) O'Reilly, Constantino 7 2:15.76
Katsaros, Launer    

200 Freestyle Relay Women (160-199) Lueker, Dawson 7 2:13.09
Constantino, Dilldine    

200 Medley Relay Women (160-199) O'Reilly, Constantino 2 2:21.14
Lueker, Hajost    

2005 Long Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
200 Freestyle Relay Women (160-199) Moyer, Dilldine 8 2:19.21
Dillenburg, Katsaros    

2006 USMS All American
and USMS/FINA Top Ten

2006 USMS Short Course National Championships
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 400 Ind. Medley 6 5:06.68
  200 Freestyle 2 1:59.51
  50 Freestyle 9 25.74
  200 Ind. Medley 6 2:19.32
  100 Ind. Medley 7 1:04.48
  100 Freestyle 6 54.81

Mary Leuker (40-44) 50 Butterfly 3 28.36
  50 Freestyle 4 25.88
  200 Ind. Medley 6 2:25.64
  100 Butterfly 9 1:04.05
  100 Freestyle 9 56.83

Cynthia Hajost (45-49) 100 Backstroke 10 1:12.34
  200 Backstroke 8 2:41.83
  100 Freestyle 10 1:00.86

Jessica Fry (25-29) 200 Backstroke 9 2:32.14

Charlie Tupitza (50-54) 200 Butterfly 8 2:32.12

2006 USMS Short Course National Championships Relays
Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
200 Freestyle Relay Women (35+) Leuker, Hajost 6 1:51.36
Dawson, Dillenburg    

200 Medley Relay Women (25+) Fry, Dawson 6 2:01.60
Leuker, O'Reilly    

200 Freestyle Relay Mixed (25+) O'Reilly, Tupitza 10 1:41.82
Leuker, Carlson    

2006 FINA World Masters Championships (LCM)
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 200 Freestyle 9 2:17.31

Frank Manheim (75-79) 50 Freestyle 9 36.09
  200 Ind. Medley 6 3:57.03
  100 Backstroke 3 1:41.21
  50 Backstroke 3 43.92
  400 Freestyle 9 8:00.29

2006 FINA World Masters Championships Relays (LCM)
Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
200 Freestyle Relay Women (100-119) O'Reilly, Fry 6 2:04.88
Katsaros, Cuccuini    

200 Medley Relay Women (100-119) Katsaros, O'Reilly 7 2:27.91
Cuccuini, Fry    

2006 Short Course Yards USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 100 Freestyle 10 54.81
  200 Freestyle 6 1:59.51
1000 Freestyle 5 11:30.47

Stephen Smith (35-39) 1650 Freestyle 9 18:23.96

Patricia Constantino (50-54) 50 Breaststroke 10 36.85
100 Breaststroke 7 1:21.46
200 Breaststroke 9 2:59.52

Frank Manheim (75-79) 50 Backstroke 8 40.94
  200 Backstroke 9 1:34.41
200 Ind. Medley 9 3:26.04

2006 Short Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Andrea Nakazawa (18-24) 50 Freestyle 7 29.56
  100 Freestyle 8 1:05.83

Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 50 Freestyle 6 28.84
  100 Freestyle 4 1:02.44
200 Freestyle 6 2:15.19
100 Ind. Medley 6 1:12.47

Mary Lueker (40-44) 50 Freestyle 10 29.95

Patricia Constantino (50-54) 50 Breaststroke 7 41.19

Frank Manheim (75-79) 100 Freestyle 9 1:28.86
  400 Freestyle 8 7:23.11
50 Backstroke 5 45.18
100 Backstroke 5 1:42.57
200 Backstroke 4 3:51.87
100 Ind. Medley 8 1:42.49

2006 Long Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Andrea Nakazawa (18-24) 50 Freestyle 10 30.75

Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 200 Freestyle 7 2:17.31
  1500 Freestyle 5 20:31.20
100 Backstroke 6 1:15.41
200 Backstroke 9 2:43.74
200 Breaststroke 4 3:10.81

Kirill Choulga (18-24) 50 Freestyle 10 26.35

James Goodwin (18-24) 400 Freestyle 6 6:20.20
  200 Ind. Medley 10 3:18.59

Frank Manheim (75-79) 50 Freestyle 8 36.05
USMS All American 50 Backstroke 1 42.50
  100 Backstroke 3 1:41.21
  200 Backstroke 4 3:53.12
  200 Ind. Medley 9 3:57.03

2006 USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 Short Course Yards USMS Top Ten
Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
200 Freestyle Relay Women (35+) Lueker, Hajost 10 1:51.36
Dawson, Dillenburg    

800 Freestyle Relay Women (25+) Dawson, Dillenburg 5 10:05.99
Katsaros, Fry    

800 Freestyle Relay Women (35+) Gibson, Lueker 2 9:35.39
Hajost, Moyer    

800 Freestyle Relay Men (25+) Evans, Tine 8 10:10.21
S. Smith, Gerson    

800 Freestyle Relay Men (45+) Tupitza, Appleton 8 10:16.39
Paulson, Sickenberger    

400 Freestyle Relay Mixed (25+) Tupitza, Gibson 9 4:02.61
S. Smith, Fry    

800 Freestyle Relay Mixed (35+) Tupitza, Gibson 9 9:52.28
Lueker, Paulson    


2006 Short Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
200 Medley Relay Women (120-159) O�Reilly, Dawson 1 2:18.90
USMS All American Lueker, Hajost    


2006 Long Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
200 Freestyle Relay Women (100-119) O�Reilly, Fry 6 2:04.88
Katsaros, Cuccuini    

200 Medley Relay Women (100-119) Katsaros, O�Reilly 9 2:27.91
Cuccuini, Fry    

200 Freestyle Relay Men (100-119) Choulga, Tine 6 1:58.84
Stock, Goodwin    

800 Freestyle Relay Men (240-279) Manheim, Evans 3 13:57.02
Gerson, Paulson    

400 Freestyle Relay Mixed (100-119) Tine, O�Reilly 2 4:18.98
Fry, Choulga    

2007 USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Short Course National Championships
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 400 Ind. Medley 4 4:56.54
200 Breaststroke 5 2:35.91
200 Ind. Medley 5 2:17.81
100 Breaststroke 7 1:12.80

Kathy Gibson (45-49) 100 Butterfly 7 1:09.98
  50 Breaststroke 7 35.36
  200 Breaststroke 4 2:53.65
100 Breaststroke 6 1:17.58

200 Freestyle Relay (W) (35+) Gibson, Hajost 4 1:52.33
Dawson, Dillenburg    

200 Medley Relay (W) (35+) Hajost, Dawson 7 2:11.70
Gibson, Launer    

2007 USMS 1 Mile Open Water National Championships
Name and Age Group Rank Time
Jessica Fry (25-29) 3 24:22

Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29)
National Champion
1

22:29


Melissa Hancock (35-39) 8 37:06

Tara Lyn Launer (35-39) 3 27:39

Jamie McClellan (40-44)
National Champion
1

23:18


Michelle Moyer (40-44) 4 25:58

Mandy Dawson (45-49) 7 26:55

Cory Davis (25-29) 6 26:00

Tiago Stock (30-34) 6 30:13

Michael Waltman (35-39) 4 21:49

Timothy Dayton (45-49) 5 22:45

Sam Scoggin (45-49) 8 23:52

Charles Tupitza (50-54) 2 23:30

Kevin Appleton (50-54) 10 31:35

Lawrence Paulson (55-59) 10 31:00

Sterling Pilette (65-69) 2 31:36

Antonio Panizza (65-69) 3 34:42

Frank Manheim (75-79)
National Champion
1

35:44


2007 USMS Long Course National Championships
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 50 Breaststroke 4 38.96
National Champion 100 Freestyle 1 1:00.91
  100 Breaststroke 4 1:23.35
National Champion 200 Ind. Medley 1 2:37.21
National Champion 100 Ind. Medley 1 5:40.75
  200 Breaststroke 2 2:59.89

Mandy Dawson (45-49) 50 Breaststroke 8 43.33
  100 Breaststroke 7 1:35.80
  200 Breaststroke 8 3:36.11

James Goodwin, III (25-29) 400 Freestyle 3 5:52.07
  100 Freestyle 9 1:14.89
  200 Freestyle 5 2:42.64
National Champion 1500 Freestyle 1 23:46.48

Tiago Stock (35-39) 50 Breaststroke 10 41.85

Timothy Dayton (45-49) 200 Backstroke 9 2:53.39

Frank Manheim (75-79) 50 Backstroke 3 45.26
  50 Frreestyle 7 37.12
  100 Backstroke 2 1:48.17

Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
200 Mixed Medley Relay (120-159) Dayton, Dawson 9 2:25.12
Carlson, O'Reilly    

200 Men's Free Relay (120-159) Goodwin, Stock 3 2:05.53
Carlson, Dayton    

2007 Long Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 50 Freestyle 8 28.92
100 Freestyle 2 1:00.91
200 Freestyle 3 2:19.03
400 Freestyle 8 5:07.63
800 Freestyle 5 10:33.29
1500 Freestyle 7 20:35.29
100 Backstroke 7 1:14.78
200 Backstroke 6 2:41.37
50 Breaststroke 7 38.96
100 Breaststroke 5 1:23.35
200 Breaststroke 3 2:59.89
100 Butterfly 7 1:16.02
200 Ind. Medley 4 2:37.21
400 Ind. Medley 2 5:40.75

James Goodwin (25-29) 800 Freestyle 7 12:26.35
1500 Freestyle 6 23:46.48
200 Butterfly 8 3:43.33
400 Ind. Medley 7 6:50.59

Frank Manheim (75-79) 200 Freestyle 10 3:37.87
  50 Backstroke 5 45.26
  100 Backstroke 5 1:46.06

Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
400 Women's Free Relay (120+) Dawson, Fry 4 5:12.24
Born, O'Reilly    

400 Women's Medley Relay (120+) Fry, Dawson 4 5:45.89
O'Reilly, Swanson    

800 Women's Free Relay (120+) Fry, O'Reilly 3 11:23.56
Dawson, Born    

400 Men's Free Relay (160+) Carlson, Dayton 10 5:15.44
Goodwin, Paulson    

800 Men's Free Relay (160+) Goodwin, Dayton 4 12:02.20
Carlson, Paulson    

400 Mixed Medley Relay (120+) Fry, O'Reilly 4 5:50.16
Paulson, Carlson    

800 Mixed Free Relay (120+) O'Reilly, Fry 1 10:26.26
USMS All American Dayton, Goodwin    

2007 USMS Top Ten Relays

2007 Short Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
200 Women's Medley Relay (160+) Hajost, Dawson 6 2:29.68
  Gibson, Moyer    

2008 USMS and FINA Top Ten

2008 FINA World Masters Championships (LCM) Individual Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 100 Freestyle 2 1:00.10
  400 Ind. Medley 4 5:40.50
  200 Freestyle 2 2:13.03
  50 Freestyle 4 28.11
  200 Ind. Medley 6 2:40.22

Jessica Fry (25-29) 800 Freestyle 8 11:11.23
  200 Backstroke 8 2:49.53
  100 Backstroke 9 1:16.36
  50 Backstroke 9 34.71
  400 Freestyle 9 5:20.60

2008 FINA World Masters Championships (LCM) Relay Top Ten
Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
200 Freestyle Relay (W) (120-159) O'Reilly, Fry 8 2:07.77
Swanson, Dillenburg    

2008 USMS Long Course National Championships Individual Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Travis Good (45-49) 1500 Freestyle 6 26.40.93

Cory Davis (25-29) 1500 Freestyle 3 23:07.77
100 Breaststroke 3 1:21.53
100 Freestyle 7 1:06.88
200 Breaststroke 3 2:54.70

John Carlson (35-39) 100 Butterfly 6 1:11.92
  50 Butterfly 9 30.76

Frank Manheim (75-79) 200 Freestyle 10 3:35.17
  200 Backstroke 8 4:15.46
  100 Backstroke 7 1:45.93
  50 Freestyle 5 36.57

Kim Brightwell (45-49) 50 Breaststroke 9 42.92
  50 Backstroke 6 38.46
  100 Backstroke 5 1:22.51

Jessica Fry (25-29) 200 Backstroke 6 2:56.51

Sami Cuccuini (30-34) 50 Butterfly 7 38.95
  400 Freestyle 6 5:57.91
  50 Freestyle 9 32.98

Lucy Manheim (65-69) 50 Backstroke 10 58.06
  100 Backstroke 8 2:30.22

2008 USMS Long Course National Championships Relay Top Ten
Relay and Age Group Names Rank Time
200 Mixed Medley Relay (120-159) Fry, Davis 10 2:17.95
Calrson, Dillenburg    

Women's 200 Free Relay (120-159) Brightwell, Dillenburg 3 2:12.87
Fry, Cuccuini    

Men's 200 Free Relay (160-199) Carlson, Manheim 9 2:06.86
Good, Davis    

Women's 200 Medley Relay (120-159) Fry, Dillenburg 4 2:32.32
Brightwell, Cuccuini    

2008 Long Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer Brielmaier (25-29) 400 Freestyle 10 5:12.75
50 Breaststroke 4 36.68
100 Breaststroke 4 1:20.70
200 Breaststroke 2 2:53.25

Jillian C. Coleman (25-29) 100 Fly 10 1:11.23

Jessica Fry (25-29) 800 Freestyle 7 11:11.23
50 Backstroke 9 34.71
100 Backstroke 7 1:16.36
200 Backstroke 8 2:49.53

Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 50 Freestyle 5 28.11
100 Freestyle 2 1:00.10
200 Freestyle 2 2:13.03
100 Butterfly 8 1:16.62
200 Ind. Medley 6 2:40.22
400 Ind. Medley 3 5:40.50

Kim Brightwell (45-49) 100 Backstroke 10 1:22.51

Cory Davis (25-29) 1500 Free 7 23:07.77
200 Breast 5 2:54.70

Adam D. Orton (25-29) 50 Backstroke 7 30.95

Frank Manheim (75-79) 100 Backstroke 10 1:45.93

2008 USMS Top Ten Relays

2008 Long Course Meters USMS Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
200 Women's Freestyle Relay (120+) O'Reilly, Fry 2 2:07.27
Swanson, Dillenburg    

200 Women's Medley Relay (120+) Fry, Dillenburg 5 2:28.42
Launer, O'Reilly    

400 Men's Medley Relay (120+) Carlson, Perreca 5 5:20.52
Choulga, Goodwin    

200 Men's Freestyle Relay (280+) Nobbe, Gerson 8 2:45.75
Pilette, Manheim    

400 Men's Freestyle Relay (280+) Manheim, Pilette 5 6:36.89
Gerson, Nobbe    

800 Men's Freestyle Relay (280+) Pilette, Nobbe 3 15:19.92
Gerson, Manheim    

200 Mixed Freestyle Relay (120+) Brielmaier, Dawson 2 4:27.34
Carlson, Choulga    

400 Mixed Medley Relay (120+) Carlson, Brielmaier 1 5:08.88
USMS All-American Choulga, Dawson    

2008 Final FINA Masters Long-course Meters Individual Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 50m Freestyle 9 28.11
100m Freestyle 3 1:00.10
  200m Freestyle 5 2:13.03

2009 USMS and FINA Top Ten
2009 Final US Masters Short-course Yards Individual Top Ten
Name and Age Group Event Rank Time
Jennifer O'Reilly (25-29) 50y Freestyle 9 24.79
  100y Freestyle 2 53.07
  200y Freestyle 1 1:56.57

Jen Briefmaier (25-29) 50y Breaststroke 8 32.02
  100y Breaststroke 6 1:08.57
  200y Breaststroke 7 2:32.52

Allyson V. Hamilton (25-29) 400y IM 6 4:52.91
800y Men's Freestyle Relay (65+) Nobbe, Gerson 2 13:04.53
Pillette, Manheim    
400y Women's Freestyle Relay (25+) Hamilton, Brielmaier 2 3:46.36
Coleman, O'Reilly    
400y Women's Freestyle Relay (25+) Hamilton, Brielmaier 2 3:46.36
Coleman, O'Reilly    
400y Women's Medley Relay (25+) Hamilton, Brielmaier 1 4:13.73
Coleman, O'Reilly    
400y Women's Freestyle Relay (35+) Lueker, Brightwell 5 4:08.18
Moyer, Calkins    
400y Mixed Freestyle Relay (25+) Adam Orton, Allyson Hamilton 3 3:28.61
Jennifer O'Reilly, Kirill Choulga    
400y Mixed Freestyle Relay (35+) Mary Lueker, Michael Waltman 7 3:53.74
Jennifer O'Reilly, Kirill Choulga    

�2000 Reston Masters Swim Team. All Rights Reserved.
Contact the webmaster